Our Organization

Local 420 Officers

Joseph A. Malcarne

Business Manager

Steve Casper

Assistant Business Manager

  

John Burke

President

  

Al McConnell

Vice President

  

Victor N. Perugini

Recording Secretary

Robert Lanese Jr

Treasurer

Vanessa Almeida

Executive Assistant

Executive Board Officers

  

John Mihalov 

Chairman Executive Board

Angelo Coppotelli

Vice Chairman Executive Board

Tim Lambert

Executive Board

  

Marcos Lugo

Executive Board

  

Ryan D'Aurielo

Executive Board

William Fadgyas

Executive Board

Joe Dufour

Executive Board

Eugene Buckley

Executive Board - Recording Secretary 

Walter LoFreddo

Executive Board

  

Jack LaBranch

Executive Board 

 

Assistant Business Agents ​Yankee Gas

Victor Perugini

Meter Service, Admin Support, I & R

Stewards:

Tim Lambert

Tim Oppell

Richard Mancini

Anthony Skeen 

Eugene Buckley

Waterbury Street, Construction Group Welders

Stewards:

Ed Spina

Marcos Lugo

Norwalk & Newtown Street, Technical, LNG, Damage Prevention, Corrosion

Stewards:

Joe DePietro

Deborah Russolillo

Steve Mendez

Jeff Stockmal

Ansonia Street

  Assistant Business Agents 

CT Light & Power

Sean Scanlon

Torrington / Training 

 

Stewards:

Travis Bauer

Mel Durante

Jay Crosby

  

William Fadgyas

Torrington / Electrical Maintenance State Wide

 

Stewards:

Joe Dufour

John Mihalov

James Grasso

Joe Scollo

Brain Flynn

Jeremy Bates

TJ Doherty

Andre Boyd

Robert Craig

 

Al McConnell

Newtown

 

Stewards:

Mike Tucker

Robert Strelez

Bobby Lanese

Newtown Old Waterbury

Stewards:

Paul Browning

Steve Casper

System Projects

Newtown / New Milford

  Assistant Business Agents SNEW​

Bryce Micha

SNEW

 

Stewards:

Jonathon Rodriguez

Assistant Business Agents Hydro

Pat Johnston

Assistant Business Agents NRG

Ron Witkins


Stewards:
Bill Byron

Assistant Business Agent 
Milford Power Plant

 

Ben Fry

Stewards:

Joe Summa

Marcelo Moreira

 

Assistant Business Agents ​CT Light & Power

Keith Boczer

Norwalk

Stewards:

Angelo Coppotelli

Ryan D' Aurelio

Mario Bacchiocchi

John Burke

Stamford

Stewards:

Walter Loffredo​

Robert Russo

Daniel Prendergast

Robert Romanillo

Nasib Najjar

Engineering / Technical

Stewards:

Mike Parillo

Dave Farrar

Testing Department 

Jack Labranch

Transmission / GO

Brian Barrett

RSO Zones 4/5

Stewards:

Brent Cherhoniak

Richard Holm